AFL 1 year ago

Player of the Year - Round 15

  • Player of the Year - Round 15

    SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA - JULY 02: Luke Parker of the Swans celebrates kicking a goal during the round 15 AFL match between the Sydney Swans and the Western Bulldogs at Sydney Cricket Ground on July 2, 2016 in Sydney, Australia. (Photo by Cameron Spencer/Getty Images)

The following votes have been decided by the fans on AFL Season Information & Off Season News Facebook Page.

WEST COAST EAGLES V ESSENDON
   
3 ANDREW GAFF (WEST COAST EAGLES)
2 PATRICK MCGINNITY (WEST COAST EAGLES)
1 ZACH MERRETT (ESSENDON)
PORT ADELAIDE V RICHMOND
   
3 TRAVIS BOAK (PORT ADELAIDE)
2 OLLIE WINES (PORT ADELAIDE)
1 BRANDON ELLIS (RICHMOND)
GOLD COAST SUNS V ST KILDA
   
3 MICHAEL RISCHITELLI (GOLD COAST SUNS)
2 NICK MALCESKI (GOLD COAST SUNS)
1 AARON HALL (GOLD COAST SUNS)
SYDNEY SWANS V WESTERN BULLDOGS
   
3 LUKE PARKER (SYDNEY SWANS)
2 LACHIE HUNTER (WESTERN BULLDOGS)
1 LANCE FRANKLIN (SYDNEY SWANS)
CARLTON V COLLINGWOOD
   
3 SCOTT PENDLEBURY (COLLINGWOOD)
2 BRODIE GRUNDY (COLLINGWOOD)
1 KADE SIMPSON (CARLTON)
MELBOURNE V ADELAIDE
   
3 RORY SLOANE (ADELAIDE)
2 NATHAN JONES (MELBOURNE)
1 RORY LAIRD (ADELAIDE)

ENTIRE LEADERBOARD:

RORY SLOANE (ADELAIDE) 22
   
LUKE PARKER (SYDNEY SWANS) 19
   
JOEL SELWOOD (GEELONG) 18
   
DAN HANNEBERY (SYDNEY SWANS) 17
   
PATRICK DANGERFIELD (GEELONG) 16
   
LACHIE HUNTER (WESTERN BULLDOGS) 12
   
DUSTIN MARTIN (RICHMOND) 11
   
JARRAD WAITE (NORTH MELBOURNE) 10
JACK STEVEN (ST KILDA) 10
TOBY GREENE (GWS GIANTS) 10
BRYCE GIBBS (CARLTON) 10
SCOTT PENDLEBURY (COLLINGWOOD) 10
   
JACK VINEY (MELBOURNE) 9
ROBBIE GRAY (PORT ADELAIDE) 9
MAX GAWN (MELBOURNE) 9
STEPHEN CONIGLIO (GWS GIANTS) 9
JOSH J KENNEDY (WEST COAST) 9
LACHIE NEALE (FREMANTLE) 9
JORDAN LEWIS (HAWTHORN) 9
NICK RIEWOLDT (ST KILDA) 9
SAM MITCHELL (HAWTHORN) 9
ADAM TRELOAR (COLLINGWOOD) 9
AARON HALL (GOLD COAST SUNS) 9
ZACH MERRETT (ESSENDON) 9
   
TODD GOLDSTEIN (NORTH MELBOURNE) 8
LUKE SHUEY (WEST COAST) 8
TOM MITCHELL (SYDNEY SWANS) 8
HEATH SHAW (GWS GIANTS) 8
GARY ABLETT (GOLD COAST SUNS) 8
   
CYRIL RIOLI (HAWTHORN) 7
TOM LIBERATORE (WESTERN BULLDOGS) 7
MARCUS BONTEMPELLI (W.BULLDOGS) 7
DYLAN SHIEL (GWS GIANTS) 7
KADE SIMPSON (CARLTON) 7
OLLIE WINES (PORT ADELAIDE) 7
   
TOM LYNCH (GOLD COAST) 6
PATRICK CRIPPS (CARLTON) 6
JACK ZIEBELL (NORTH MELBOURNE) 6
JAMES HARMES (MELBOURNE) 6
BRENT HARVEY (NORTH MELBOURNE) 6
ISAAC SMITH (HAWTHORN) 6
JOSH JENKINS (ADELAIDE) 6
BERNIE VINCE (MELBOURNE) 6
PEARCE HANLEY (BRISBANE LIONS) 6
RORY LAIRD (ADELAIDE) 6
NATHAN JONES (MELBOURNE) 6
   
SCOTT THOMPSON (ADELAIDE) 5
LEIGH MONTAGNA (ST KILDA) 5
NIC NAITANUI (WEST COAST) 5
MARK LECRAS (WEST COAST) 5
MATTHEW PRIDDIS (WEST COAST) 5
STEELE SIDEBOTTOM (COLLINGWOOD) 5
JESSE HOGAN (MELBOURNE) 5
DAVID ARMITAGE (ST KILDA) 5
TAYLOR WALKER (ADELAIDE) 5
NICK DAL SANTO (NORTH MELBOURNE) 5
CALLAN WARD (GWS GIANTS) 5
TRENT COTCHIN (RICHMOND) 5
JIMMY BARTEL (GEELONG) 5
MICAHEL BARLOW (FREMANTLE) 5
SEB ROSS (ST KILDA) 5
LANCE FRANKLIN (SYDNEY SWANS) 5
   
JASON JOHANNISEN (W.BULLDOGS) 4
TOM SCULLY (GWS GIANTS) 4
MATTHEW BROADBENT (PORT ADELAIDE) 4
DAYNE ZORKO (BRISBANE LIONS) 4
RORY LOBB (GWS GIANTS) 4
STEVEN MOTLOP (GEELONG) 4
SCOTT LYCETT (WEST COAST) 4
DAVID ZAHARAKIS (ESSENDON) 4
LUKE BREUST (HAWTHORN) 4
BRETT DELEDIO (RICHMOND) 4
LUKE DAHLHAUS (WESTERN BULLDOGS) 4
EDDIE BETTS (ADELAIDE) 4
JOSH P KENNEDY (SYDNEY SWANS) 4
STEVE JOHNSON (GWS GIANTS) 4
MATT CROUCH (ADELAIDE) 4
ANDREW GAFF (WEST COAST) 4
   
KANE LAMBERT (RICHMOND) 3
BEN CUNNINGTON (NORTH MELBOURNE) 3
ALEX FASOLO (COLLINGWOOD) 3
TOM LYNCH (ADELAIDE) 3
RYAN GRIFFEN (GWS GIANTS) 3
JOSH GIBSON (HAWTHORN) 3
JACK DARLING (WEST COAST) 3
CALEB DANIEL (WESTERN BULLDOGS) 3
ELLIOT YEO (WEST COAST) 3
MARC MURPHY (CARLTON) 3
PAUL PUOPOLO (HAWTHORN) 3
TED RICHARDS (SYDNEY SWANS) 3
KOBY STEVENS (WESTERN BULLDOGS) 3
JARED POLEC (PORT ADELAIDE) 3
DALE THOMAS (CARLTON) 3
JASPER PITTARD (PORT ADELAIDE) 3
LIAM SHIELS (HAWTHORN) 3
ISAAC HEENEY (SYDNEY SWANS) 3
JAKE STRINGER (WESTERN BULLDOGS) 3
CAMERON GUTHRIE (GEELONG) 3
SAM GIBSON (NORTH MELBOURNE) 3
JEREMY CAMERON (GWS GIANTS) 3
MATTHEW KREUZER (CARLTON) 3
SHANE BIGGS (WESTERN BULLDOGS) 3
DARCY BYRNE-JONES (PORT ADELAIDE) 3
ED CURNOW (CARLTON) 3
DANIEL WELLS (NORTH MELBOURNE) 3
TOM ROCKLIFF (BRISBANE LIONS) 3
AARON YOUNG (PORT ADELAIDE) 3
TIM MEMBREY (ST KILDA) 3
LACHIE WELLER (FREMANTLE) 3
JAMES SICILY (HAWTHORN) 3
ANTHONY MILES (RICHMOND) 3
TRAVIS BOAK (PORT ADELAIDE) 3
MICHAEL RISCHITELLI (GOLD COAST) 3
   
JAKE LLOYD (SYDNEY SWANS) 2
SAM GRAY (PORT ADELAIDE) 2
MARK BLICAVS (GEELONG) 2
BACHAR HOULI (RICHMOND) 2
JOE DANIHER (ESSENDON) 2
MARCUS ADAMS (WESTERN BULLDOGS) 2
NATHAN FYFE (FREMANTLE) 2
RYAN BASTINAC (BRISBANE LIONS) 2
DALE MORRIS (WESTERN BULLDOGS) 2
JACK WATTS (MELBOURNE) 2
MITCH DUNCAN (GEELONG) 2
MITCH WALLIS (WESTERN BULLDOGS) 2
MICHAEL WALTERS (FREMANTLE) 2
MATTHEW BOYD (WESTERN BULLDOGS) 2
KURT TIPPETT (SYDNEY SWANS) 2
DANIEL TALIA (ADELAIDE) 2
SAM DOCHERTY (CARLTON) 2
JACKSON MACRAE (WESTERN BULLDOGS) 2
SAM KERRIDGE (CARLTON) 2
JACK GUNSTON (HAWTHORN) 2
TOM CUTLER (BRISBANE LIONS) 2
MATTHEW PAVLICH (FREMANLTE) 2
MITCH ROBINSON (BRISBANE LIONS) 2
ORAZIO FANTASIA (ESSENDON) 2
BRAYDEN MAYNARD (COLLINGWOOD) 2
JACK RIEWOLDT (RICHMOND) 2
PATRICK MCGINNITY (WEST COAST) 2
NICK MALCESKI (GOLD COAST SUNS) 2
BRODIE GRUNDY (COLLINGWOOD) 2
   
CHAD WINGARD (PORT ADELAIDE) 1
CALLUM SINCLAIR (SYDNEY SWANS) 1
JACK BILLINGS (ST KILDA) 1
SHAUN HIGGINS (NORTH MELBOURNE) 1
TOBY MCLEAN (WESTERN BULLDOGS) 1
TAYLOR ADAMS (COLLINGWOOD) 1
SCOTT THOMPSON (NORTH MELBOURNE) 1
LACHIE HENDERSON (GEELONG) 1
SHAUN GRIGG (RICHMOND) 1
SHANE KERSTEN (GEELONG) 1
DAYNE BEAMS (BRISBANE LIONS) 1
ANDREW SWALLOW (NORTH MELBOURNE) 1
BEN GRIFFITHS (RICHMOND) 1
BEN BROWN (NORTH MELBOURNE) 1
BILLY STRETCH (MELBOURNE) 1
CHARLIE DIXON (PORT ADELAIDE) 1
EASTON WOOD (WESTERN BULLDDOGS) 1
LACHIE WHITFIELD (GWS GIANTS) 1
GARY ROHAN (SYDNEY SWANS) 1
JUSTIN WESTHOFF (PORT ADELAIDE) 1
JAKE LEVER (ADELAIDE) 1
HAYDEN BALLANTYNE (FREMANTLE) 1
DANIEL MENZEL (GEELONG) 1
ROBBIE TARRANT (NORTH MELBOURNE) 1
DEAN TOWERS (SYDNEY SWANS) 1
RORY ATKINS (ADELAIDE) 1
BEN REID (COLLINGWOOD) 1
GRANT BIRCHALL (HAWTHORN) 1
BRANDON ELLIS (RICHMOND) 1



0 0
please wait...